Cdaae663

Members
  • Content Count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. Cdaae663

    Green Tea HP

    Oops, slip of the key! It is in fact section 89 Would you please point out, if it is there like you claim, where it specifically mentions caffeine? Because if so, then that definitely changes everything priesthood authority has told me about the Word of Wisdom
  2. Cdaae663

    Green Tea HP

    I agree with aphrodite. I would avoid drinking ANY kind of tea, decaffeinated or not. It's what's in the Word of Wisdom. Section 88 of D&C says nothing about caffeine. Herb "tea" is in fact, not tea at all. It simply is a descriptor to the type of drink it is (leaves brewed in hot water.) Tea leaves come "tea" plants, while "herb tea" contains leaves from plants such as chamomile and mint.
  3. I'm going to be attending The University of North Carolina at Greensboro in the fall. I haven't been there yet, so I know nothing about the area, the stakes, the wards, institute, and etc. Anybody from there? I'm a YSA. Thanks :)